Privacy Policy
The Cart is Empty

s5box

Login

Your privacy on the Internet is important to us. Because the Internet offers the ability to collect certain types of information about users, we want you to understand the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of any information we gather. To that end, this privacy statement discloses what information we gather, how we use it, and how to correct or change it.

Collection of Information:
By operating web services, Safka Limited ("we" or "us"), may gather two types of information about users including you ("you"):
1. personal information, provided by you at the time of voluntary registration for the services we offer; and 2. aggregated information generated by our systems, which tracks traffic to our sites but does not relate to you personally. Failure to provide necessary personal information when requested may result in certain services not being available to you.

Disclosure of Information:
We will not disclose any information that we gather outside of
Safka Limited.

We use the personal information we collect:
1. for verification of your identity and assisting you in case you forget your password or login details for our registration services;
2. to assist in providing the services requested by you;
3. for marketing, promotional and publicity purposes, including to carry out direct marketing, market research and surveys;
 

Cookies:
We may use a cookie file containing information that can identify the computer you are working from. The cookie file is anonymous as it only gives us details of your IP address, PC platform (Windows, NT or Mac), Browser (eg. Microsoft, Netscape or other, plus the version of Browser) and domain (whether you are accessing the site from NZ or elsewhere). We may use the information generated by "cookies" to:
1. follow-up on general traffic patterns to our website;
2. enable you to shop online

You can choose to refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser and/or deleting them from your hard drive. You do not need to have cookies turned on to visit our website, but you will need them to shop online.

Opting in and Opting Out:
If our intended collection, use or disclosure of your personal information is outside the collection, use or disclosure set out in this Privacy Policy we will give you the option to:
1. opt out and not receive certain services or participate in certain interactive areas; or
2. opt in, for example agreeing to be contacted by us in relation to certain matters such as notification of new features to the website, beta testing or promotional activities.

Changes to Policy:
We reserve the right to change this policy at any time by notifying site users of the existence of a revised privacy policy.

Holding, Correcting and Updating:
Any personal information that you provide to us will be held by us at 70 Pitt Street, Auckland, New Zealand.
Under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold.
We offer the ability to correct or change the information collected at any time and as often as necessary. If you have any questions about how our services work or regarding this statement, contact us by email at : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
or by mail to: 
Safka Limited, 70 Pitt Street, Auckland Central 1010, New Zealand.
For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act and how it protects all personal information in New Zealand, visit the Privacy Commissioner.

Sign Up for Special Offers

Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image